Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

presenceafricaine.com

Read or submit presenceafricaine.com review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review below:

presenceafricaine.com


 

 

Stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: presenceafricaine.com

Google Index:
View presenceafricaine.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View presenceafricaine.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View presenceafricaine.com Bing Links
History:
View presenceafricaine.com on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  presenceafricaine.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

presenceafricaine.com receives about 480 special visitors and 1,488 (3.10 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $4.00/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $2,128.54. According to Alexa Traffic Rank presenceafricaine.com is ranked number 595,275 in the earth and 9.6E-5% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in France and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on presenceafricaine.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
presenceafricaine.com
100.00%100.00%1.4

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  3,825
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  2
Pins:
  0

Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 33.9%39.0%77050
Niger 12.1%10.1%1503
Guinea 7.1%5.9%1930
Togo 6.2%6.5%1238
Cameroon 5.7%9.7%8541
Senegal 5.1%4.6%5803
Cote d'Ivoire 3.7%5.5%7865

Popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
54
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
49
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on presenceafricaine.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
presenceafricaine.com
100.00%100.00%1.4

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
France 580$2.73
Togo 97$0.34
Cote d'Ivoire 82$0.28
Cameroon 144$0.14
Senegal 68$0.08
Niger 150$0.05
Guinea 88$0.05

www.presenceafricaine.com visitors:

details overview

website Created:
2004-01-15
website Age:
13 years 21 days  
details:
 

details overview at details.ovh.com...
Domain Name: presenceafricaine.com
registers website ID: 109948918_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
register details hosting: whois.ovh.com
register link: ovh.com
upgraded time: 2016-04-11T09:16:42.0Z
Creation time: 2004-01-15T15:43:42.0Z
register Registration expire time: 2018-01-15T15:43:42.0Z
register: OVH, SAS
register IANA ID: 433
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact smartphone: +33.972101007
website detail: clientDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
website detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
registers administrator ID:
administrator Name: PRESENCE AFRICAINE EDITIONS
administrator Organization: PRESENCE AFRICAINE EDITIONS
administrator road: 25 bis rue des écoles
administrator town: PARIS
administrator State/Province:
administrator Postal Code: 75005
administrator Country: FR
administrator smartphone: +33.143541588
administrator smartphone Ext:
administrator Fax:
administrator Fax Ext:
administrator Email:
registers company ID:
company Name: Marie KATTIE
company Organization: Marie KATTIE
company road: 25 bis, rue des ecoles
company town: paris
company State/Province:
company Postal Code: 75005
company Country: FR
company smartphone: +33.143541588
company smartphone Ext:
company Fax:
company Fax Ext:
company Email:
registers technical ID:
technical Name: PRESENCE AFRICAINE EDITIONS
technical Organization: PRESENCE AFRICAINE EDITIONS
technical road: 25 bis rue des écoles
technical town: PARIS
technical State/Province:
technical Postal Code: 75005
technical Country: FR
technical smartphone: +33.143541588
technical smartphone Ext:
technical Fax:
technical Fax Ext:
technical Email:
Name hosting: ns13.ovh.net
Name hosting: dns13.ovh.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
link of the ICANN details Data issue Reporting System:
wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2017-01-26T00:18:24.0Z <<<

For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp

###############################################################################
#
# Welcome to the OVH details hosting.
#
# details hosting : details.ovh.com check hosting : check.ovh.com
#
# The data in this details is at your disposal with the aim of supplying you the
# details just, that is supporting you in the receiving of the details
# about or similar to a website name registration record. OVH Sas create this
# details accessible "as is", and do not confirm its precision. By using
# details, you accept that you will use these data just for legal purposes and
# that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) let, enable,
# or otherwise assist the transmission of massive unsolicited, commercial
# adverti***t or roughly or requests via the individual email (courier),
# the E-email (SPAM), by phone or by fax. (2) Enable high volume, automated,
# electronic processes that apply to OVH Sas (or its pc systems).
# The copy, the compilation, the re-packaging, the dissemination or the
# another use of the details data is expressly forbidden without the prior
# written consent of OVH. website ownership disputes could be settled using
# ICANN's Uniform Dispute Resolution Policy: icann.org/udrp/udrp.htm
# We reserve the right to minify these rules at any time. By adding
# this query, you accept to abide by these rules. OVH Sas reserves the right
# to terminate your access to the OVH Sas details base in its sole
# discretion, containing without limitation, for excessive querying of
# the details base or for failure to otherwise abide by this policy.
#
# L'outil du details est à votre disposition dans le but de vous fournir
# l'details seulement, c'est-à-dire vous aider dans l'obtention de
# l'details sur ou lié à un rapport d'enregistrement de nom de domaine.
# OVH Sas rend cette details disponible "comme est," et ne garanti pas
# son exactitude. En utilisant notre outil details, vous reconnaissez que vous
# emploierez ces données seulement pour des buts légaux et ne pas utiliser cet
# outil dans les buts suivant: (1) la transmission de publicité non sollicitée,
# commerciale heavy ou en gros ou des sollicitations via courrier individuel,
# le courrier électronique (c'est-à-dire SPAM), par télésmartphone ou par fax. (2)
# l'utilisation d'un grand volume, automatisé des processus électroniques qui
# soulignent ou chargent ce système de data de données details vous fournissant
# cette details. La copie de tout ou partie, la compilation, le
# re-emballage, la dissémination ou d'autre utilisation de la data details sont
# expressément interdits sans consentement écrit antérieur de OVH. Un désaccord
# sur la possession d'un nom de domaine peut être résolu en suivant la Uniform
# Dispute Resolution Policy de l'ICANN: icann.org/udrp/udrp.htm
# Nous nous réservons le droit de modifier ces termes à tout moment. En
# soumettant une requête au details vous consentez à vous soumettre à ces termes.

# local time : Sunday, 05-Feb-2017 18:49:23 CET
# gmt time : Sunday, 05-Feb-2017 17:49:23 GMT
# last minify : Thursday, 26-Jan-2017 01:18:24 CET
# request from : 192.168.248.33:29280
details overview at details.crsnic.net...
details hosting ver 2.0

website names in the .com and .net websites can now be registered
with many various competing registrars. Go to internic.net
for detailed details.

website Name: PRESENCEAFRICAINE.COM
register: OVH
Sponsoring register IANA ID: 433
details hosting: details.ovh.com
Referral link: ovh.com
Name hosting: DNS13.OVH.NET
Name hosting: NS13.OVH.NET
detail: clientDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
upgraded time: 11-apr-2016
Creation time: 15-jan-2004
expire time: 15-jan-2018

>>> Last upgrade of details base: Sun, 05 Feb 2017 17:49:04 GMT <<<

For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expire time presented in this record is the time the
register's sponsorship of the website name registration in the registers is
now set to expire. This time does not necessarily reflect the expire
date of the website name company's acception with the sponsoring
register. visitor might consult the sponsoring register's details base to
see the register's reported time of expire for this registration.

rules OF USE: You are not permitted to access or query our Whois
base through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register website names or
minify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign whole registers
Services' ("VeriSign") details base is provided by VeriSign for
details purposes just, and to help people in receiving details
about or similar to a website name registration record. VeriSign does not
confirm its precision. By adding a details query, you accept to abide
by the following rules of use: You accept that you might use this Data just
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive
unsolicited, commercial ads or solicitations via e-email, phone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its pc systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
forbidded without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the details base except as reasonably important to register
website names or minify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the details base in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign might restrict or terminate your access to the
details base for failure to abide by these rules of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.

The registers base includes just .COM, .NET, .EDU websites and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL TXT 3600 TXT 3600 A 213.186.33.151 3600 MX mx2.ovh.net 3600 MX mxb.ovh.net 3600 MX mx1.ovh.net 3600 SOA 3600 Mname dns13.ovh.net Rname tech.ovh.net Serial Number 2015052500 Refresh 86400 Retry 3600 Expire 3600000 Minimum TTL 0 NS ns13.ovh.net 3600 NS dns13.ovh.net 3600

 

Review by google:

advices Summary

Optimize images

rightly formatting and resizing photos can save many bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeImages" target="_blank">Optimize the following photos to minimalize their size by 992.4KiB (50% cut).

Compressing presenceafricaine.com/modules/revsliderprestashop/uploads/453160-1460649441.jpg should save 372.4KiB (72% cut).
Compressing presenceafricaine.com/modules/revsliderprestashop/uploads/3-4.jpg should save 313.1KiB (75% cut).
Compressing presenceafricaine.com/modules/homepageadvertise2/slides/monde.jpg should save 66.6KiB (57% cut).
Compressing presenceafricaine.com/modules/homepageadvertise2/slides/port-offert-30.jpg should save 64.7KiB (57% cut).
Compressing presenceafricaine.com/modules/homepageadvertise2/slides/librairie-2-6.jpg should save 46.8KiB (50% cut).
Compressing presenceafricaine.com/modules/iqitparallax/img/85064513e5e070e6bf8e13c4038c18a41.jpg should save 43.5KiB (11% cut).
Compressing presenceafricaine.com/modules/homepageadvertise2/slides/fb-2-7.jpg should save 38.4KiB (52% cut).
Compressing presenceafricaine.com/modules/ph_simpleblog/covers/94-thumb.jpg should save 10.3KiB (27% cut).
Compressing presenceafricaine.com/modules/ph_simpleblog/covers/92-thumb.jpg should save 8.7KiB (26% cut).
Compressing presenceafricaine.com/838-home_default/lot-collector-10-cartes-postales.jpg should save 4.2KiB (13% cut).
Compressing presenceafricaine.com/modules/ph_simpleblog/covers/91-thumb.png should save 4KiB (30% cut).
Compressing presenceafricaine.com/119-home_default/le-zeh***-n-est-pas-n-importe-qui.jpg should save 3.3KiB (16% cut).
Compressing presenceafricaine.com/130-home_default/memoire-d-une-peau.jpg should save 3.3KiB (15% cut).
Compressing presenceafricaine.com/modules/ph_simpleblog/covers/93-thumb.JPG should save 2.6KiB (24% cut).
Compressing presenceafricaine.com/845-home_default/un-roman-etranger.jpg should save 2.3KiB (16% cut).
Compressing presenceafricaine.com/836-home_default/revue-presence-africaine-n-192.jpg should save 1.7KiB (14% cut).
Compressing presenceafricaine.com/368-home_default/aube-africaine.jpg should save 1.6KiB (14% cut).
Compressing presenceafricaine.com/839-home_default/ecrire-traduire-peindre-veronique-tadjo.jpg should save 1.5KiB (13% cut).
Compressing presenceafricaine.com/154-home_default/wirriyamu.jpg should save 1KiB (15% cut).
Compressing presenceafricaine.com/themes/warehouse/img/blank.gif should save 1KiB (93% cut).
Compressing presenceafricaine.com/img/cms/pattern04-2.png should save 868B (87% cut).
Compressing presenceafricaine.com/img/prestashop-logo-1424196497.jpg should save 706B (11% cut).

remove render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold stuff

Your site has 1 blocking script sources and 6 blocking CSS sources. This generates a delay in rendering your site.

None of the above-the-fold stuff on your site should be rendered without waiting for the following sources to load. test to defer or asynchronously load blocking sources, or inline the serious portions of those sources strictly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/BlockingJS" target="_blank">Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

presenceafricaine.com/themes/warehouse/cache/v_***3_76a50b043aa76a6b895c9c338b8daac5.js
developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeCSSDelivery" target="_blank">Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

presenceafricaine.com/themes/warehouse/cache/v_1005_0e35a27500d9e009fd00a138af508cff_all.css
fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=begin+Sans:400,800,300,700
fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=begin+Sans:400,800,300,700
fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=begin+Sans:400,800,300,700
fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Rufina:400,700|Calligraffitti
fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=begin%20Sans:800,600,400,300

minimalize hosting response time



In our try, your hosting answered in 0.27 seconds. There are many things that can slow down your hosting response time. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/hosting" target="_blank">Please learn our suggestions to learn how you can control and measure where your hosting is spending the most time.

Prioritize visible stuff

Your site needs extra network round trips to render the above-the-fold stuff. For better performance, minimalize the amount of HTML required to render above-the-fold stuff.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold stuff. This mostly indicates that extra sources, loaded after HTML parsing, were needed to render above-the-fold stuff. developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContent" target="_blank">Prioritize visible stuff that is required for rendering above-the-fold by containing it strictly in the HTML response.

just about 6% of the final above-the-fold stuff should be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry time or a max age in the HTTP headers for static sources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded sources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/LeverageBrowserCaching" target="_blank">Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable sources:

google.com/maps/vt?pb=!1m4!1m3!1i14!2i8298!3i5636!1m4!1m3!1i14!2i8298!3i5637!1m4!1m3!1i14!2i8299!3i5636!1m4!1m3!1i14!2i8299!3i5637!2m3!1e0!2sm!3i373055842!2m19!1e2!2sspotlight!5i1!8m15!1m2!12m1!20e1!2m6!1s0x47e671e689d7f3fb%3A0x66e24432513ad5a8!2sLibrairie+Pr%C3%A9sence+Africaine!4m2!3d48.8485664!4d2.3482961!5e0!11e11!13m1!14b1!19u14!19u20!3m14!2sen-US!3sFR!5e289!12m4!1e52!2m2!1sentity_class!2s0!12m1!1e47!12m3!1e37!2m1!1ssmartmaps!4e3!12m1!5b1&token=22501 (5 mins)
google.com/maps/vt?pb=!1m5!1m4!1i14!2i8298!3i5636!4i256!2m3!1e0!2sm!3i373055842!2m19!1e2!2sspotlight!5i1!8m15!1m2!12m1!20e1!2m6!1s0x47e671e689d7f3fb%3A0x66e24432513ad5a8!2sLibrairie+Pr%C3%A9sence+Africaine!4m2!3d48.8485664!4d2.3482961!5e0!11e11!13m1!14b1!19u14!19u20!3m14!2sen-US!3sFR!5e289!12m4!1e52!2m2!1sentity_class!2s0!12m1!1e47!12m3!1e37!2m1!1ssmartmaps!4e0!5m1!5f2&token=1360 (5 mins)
google.com/maps/vt?pb=!1m5!1m4!1i14!2i8298!3i5637!4i256!2m3!1e0!2sm!3i373055830!2m19!1e2!2sspotlight!5i1!8m15!1m2!12m1!20e1!2m6!1s0x47e671e689d7f3fb%3A0x66e24432513ad5a8!2sLibrairie+Pr%C3%A9sence+Africaine!4m2!3d48.8485664!4d2.3482961!5e0!11e11!13m1!14b1!19u14!19u20!3m14!2sen-US!3sFR!5e289!12m4!1e52!2m2!1sentity_class!2s0!12m1!1e47!12m3!1e37!2m1!1ssmartmaps!4e0!5m1!5f2&token=87165 (5 mins)
google.com/maps/vt?pb=!1m5!1m4!1i14!2i8299!3i5636!4i256!2m3!1e0!2sm!3i373055830!2m19!1e2!2sspotlight!5i1!8m15!1m2!12m1!20e1!2m6!1s0x47e671e689d7f3fb%3A0x66e24432513ad5a8!2sLibrairie+Pr%C3%A9sence+Africaine!4m2!3d48.8485664!4d2.3482961!5e0!11e11!13m1!14b1!19u14!19u20!3m14!2sen-US!3sFR!5e289!12m4!1e52!2m2!1sentity_class!2s0!12m1!1e47!12m3!1e37!2m1!1ssmartmaps!4e0!5m1!5f2&token=340*** (5 mins)
google.com/maps/vt?pb=!1m5!1m4!1i14!2i8299!3i5637!4i256!2m3!1e0!2sm!3i373055830!2m19!1e2!2sspotlight!5i1!8m15!1m2!12m1!20e1!2m6!1s0x47e671e689d7f3fb%3A0x66e24432513ad5a8!2sLibrairie+Pr%C3%A9sence+Africaine!4m2!3d48.8485664!4d2.3482961!5e0!11e11!13m1!14b1!19u14!19u20!3m14!2sen-US!3sFR!5e289!12m4!1e52!2m2!1sentity_class!2s0!12m1!1e47!12m3!1e37!2m1!1ssmartmaps!4e0!5m1!5f2&token=55833 (5 mins)
maps.googleapis.com/maps/api/js?client=google-maps-embed&paint_origin=&libraries=geometry,search&v=3.exp&language=en_US&region=fr (30 minutes)
google-***ytics.com/addons/ua/ec.js (60 mins)
google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

few of the urls/buttons on your service might be too little for a visitor to simply tap on a screen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriately" target="_blank">making these tap targets larger to deliver a better visitor experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and might need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <button kind="button" class="slick-prev slick-arrow">Previous</button> and 3 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="pre…-du-livre-2017">CONAKRY, CAPIT…DU LIVRE 2017</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/details/4-credits">Crédits</a> and 2 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <a id="cookie_close" href="#" class="button btn btn…t button-little">J&#39;ai compris / Masquer</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
Size stuff to viewport
The contents of your site fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeContentToViewport" target="_blank">sizing stuff to the viewport.
Use readable font sizes
The text on your site is readable. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseLegibleFontSizes" target="_blank">using readable font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">minifying HTML.
modify the viewport
Your site specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render rightly on every devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ConfigureViewport" target="_blank">configuring viewports.
delete addons
Your site does not appear to use addons, which would prevent stuff from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidPlugins" target="_blank">avoiding addons.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompression" target="_blank">enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">minifying CSS.
delete landing site redirections
Your site has no redirections. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidRedirects" target="_blank">avoiding landing site redirections.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript stuff is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">minifying JavaScript.
Download fixed developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fpresenceafricaine.com%2F&strategy=android" target="_blank">photo, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this site.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$0.32
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$9.56
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$116.34
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
76
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,293
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
27,895

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
France 64$0.30
Togo 2$0.01
Cote d'Ivoire 2$0.01
Cameroon 3$0.00
Senegal 1$0.00
Niger 3$0.00
Guinea 2$0.00

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

About us

Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


Tons of details

Website Worth Calculator
Domain Value Estimation
Website Reviews Search
Domain Reputation Check
Site Traffic Estimator

Contact

BBReview.net
bbreview.net@gmail.com
Fast Search System
Site address:
http://bbreview.net/
Fully free service!

Go to contact page

Gallery

Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.