Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

presenceafricaine.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for presenceafricaine.com below:

 

Add review

presenceafricaine.com


 

 

presenceafricaine.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: presenceafricaine.com

Google Index:
View presenceafricaine.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View presenceafricaine.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View presenceafricaine.com Bing Links
History:
View presenceafricaine.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  presenceafricaine.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

presenceafricaine.com receives about 480 special users and 1,488 (3.10 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $4.00/day from ads revenue. Estimated www service value is $2,128.54. According to Alexa Traffic Rank presenceafricaine.com is ranked number 595,275 in the globe and 9.6E-5% of whole Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in France and links to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on presenceafricaine.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
presenceafricaine.com
100.00%100.00%1.4

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  3,825
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  2
Pins:
  0

presenceafricaine.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 33.9%39.0%77050
Niger 12.1%10.1%1503
Guinea 7.1%5.9%1930
Togo 6.2%6.5%1238
Cameroon 5.7%9.7%8541
Senegal 5.1%4.6%5803
Cote d'Ivoire 3.7%5.5%7865

presenceafricaine.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
54
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
49
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on presenceafricaine.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
presenceafricaine.com
100.00%100.00%1.4

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
France 580$2.73
Togo 97$0.34
Cote d'Ivoire 82$0.28
Cameroon 144$0.14
Senegal 68$0.08
Niger 150$0.05
Guinea 88$0.05

www.presenceafricaine.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-01-15
Domain Age:
13 years 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois overview at whois.ovh.com...
Domain Name: presenceafricaine.com
Registry Domain ID: 109948918_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.ovh.com
Registrar URL: ovh.com
Updated Date: 2016-04-11T09:16:42.0Z
Creation Date: 2004-01-15T15:43:42.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-01-15T15:43:42.0Z
Registrar: OVH, SAS
Registrar IANA ID: 433
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.972101007
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: PRESENCE AFRICAINE EDITIONS
Admin Organization: PRESENCE AFRICAINE EDITIONS
Admin Street: 25 bis rue des écoles
Admin City: PARIS
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 75005
Admin Country: FR
Admin Phone: +33.143541588
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Marie KATTIE
Registrant Organization: Marie KATTIE
Registrant Street: 25 bis, rue des ecoles
Registrant City: paris
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 75005
Registrant Country: FR
Registrant Phone: +33.143541588
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email:
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: PRESENCE AFRICAINE EDITIONS
Tech Organization: PRESENCE AFRICAINE EDITIONS
Tech Street: 25 bis rue des écoles
Tech City: PARIS
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 75005
Tech Country: FR
Tech Phone: +33.143541588
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email:
Name Server: ns13.ovh.net
Name Server: dns13.ovh.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System:
wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2017-01-26T00:18:24.0Z <<<

For more info on Whois detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp

###############################################################################
#
# Welcome to the OVH WHOIS Server.
#
# details hosting : whois.ovh.com check hosting : check.ovh.com
#
# The data in this Whois is at your disposal with the aim of supplying you the
# details only, that is supporting you in the receiving of the information
# about or similar to a website name registration record. OVH Sas create this
# details accessible "as is", and do not confirm its accuracy. By using
# Whois, you accept that you will use these data just for legal purposes and
# that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) Allow, enable,
# or otherwise help the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
# adverti***t or roughly or requests via the individual email (courier),
# the E-mail (SPAM), by phone or by fax. (2) Enable high volume, automated,
# electronic processes that apply to OVH Sas (or its computer systems).
# The copy, the compilation, the re-packaging, the dissemination or the
# another use of the Whois database is expressly forbidden without the prior
# written consent of OVH. Domain ownership disputes could be settled using
# ICANN's Uniform Dispute Resolution Policy: icann.org/udrp/udrp.htm
# We reserve the right to configure these rules at any time. By submitting
# this query, you accept to abide by these terms. OVH Sas reserves the right
# to terminate your access to the OVH Sas Whois base in its sole
# discretion, containing without limitation, for excessive querying of
# the Whois base or for failure to otherwise abide by this policy.
#
# L'outil du Whois est à votre disposition dans le but de vous fournir
# l'information seulement, c'est-à-dire vous aider dans l'obtention de
# l'information sur ou lié à un rapport d'enregistrement de nom de domaine.
# OVH Sas rend cette info disponible "comme est," et ne garanti pas
# son exactitude. En utilisant notre outil Whois, vous reconnaissez que vous
# emploierez ces données seulement pour des buts légaux et ne pas utiliser cet
# outil dans les buts suivant: (1) la transmission de publicité non sollicitée,
# commerciale heavy ou en gros ou des sollicitations via courrier individuel,
# le courrier électronique (c'est-à-dire SPAM), par téléphone ou par fax. (2)
# l'utilisation d'un grand volume, automatisé des processus électroniques qui
# soulignent ou chargent ce système de database de données Whois vous fournissant
# cette information. La copie de tout ou partie, la compilation, le
# re-emballage, la dissémination ou d'autre utilisation de la database Whois sont
# expressément interdits sans consentement écrit antérieur de OVH. Un désaccord
# sur la possession d'un nom de domaine peut être résolu en suivant la Uniform
# Dispute Resolution Policy de l'ICANN: icann.org/udrp/udrp.htm
# Nous nous réservons le droit de modifier ces termes à tout moment. En
# soumettant une requête au Whois vous consentez à vous soumettre à ces termes.

# local date : Sunday, 05-Feb-2017 18:49:23 CET
# gmt date : Sunday, 05-Feb-2017 17:49:23 GMT
# recent configure : Thursday, 26-Jan-2017 01:18:24 CET
# request from : 192.168.248.33:29280
whois overview at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can currently be registered
with a lot of various competing registrars. Go to internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PRESENCEAFRICAINE.COM
Registrar: OVH
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 433
Whois Server: whois.ovh.com
Referral URL: ovh.com
Name Server: DNS13.OVH.NET
Name Server: NS13.OVH.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 11-apr-2016
Creation Date: 15-jan-2004
Expiration Date: 15-jan-2018

>>> Last modernize of details database: Sun, 05 Feb 2017 17:49:04 GMT <<<

For more details on Whois detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expire time displayed in this record is the time the
registrar's sponsorship of the website name registration in the registers is
currently set to expire. This time does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the website name registrant's acception with the sponsoring
registrar. Users might consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois base to
view the registrar's reported time of expire for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to registrar website names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois base is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to support people in receiving information
about or similar to a website name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By adding a Whois query, you accept to abide
by the following rules of use: You accept that you might use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial ads or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois base except as reasonably important to register
domain names or configure existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois base in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign might restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois base for failure to abide by these rules of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to configure these rules at any time.

The Registry base includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL TXT 3600 TXT 3600 A 213.186.33.151 3600 MX mx2.ovh.net 3600 MX mxb.ovh.net 3600 MX mx1.ovh.net 3600 SOA 3600 Mname dns13.ovh.net Rname tech.ovh.net Serial Number 2015052500 Refresh 86400 Retry 3600 Expire 3600000 Minimum TTL 0 NS ns13.ovh.net 3600 NS dns13.ovh.net 3600

 

presenceafricaine.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and resizing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImages" target="_blank">Optimize the following photos to minimalize their size by 992.4KiB (50% reduction).

Compressing presenceafricaine.com/modules/revsliderprestashop/uploads/453160-1460649441.jpg should save 372.4KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing presenceafricaine.com/modules/revsliderprestashop/uploads/3-4.jpg should save 313.1KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing presenceafricaine.com/modules/homepageadvertise2/slides/monde.jpg should save 66.6KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing presenceafricaine.com/modules/homepageadvertise2/slides/port-offert-30.jpg should save 64.7KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing presenceafricaine.com/modules/homepageadvertise2/slides/librairie-2-6.jpg should save 46.8KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing presenceafricaine.com/modules/iqitparallax/img/85064513e5e070e6bf8e13c4038c18a41.jpg should save 43.5KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing presenceafricaine.com/modules/homepageadvertise2/slides/facebook-2-7.jpg should save 38.4KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing presenceafricaine.com/modules/ph_simpleblog/covers/94-thumb.jpg should save 10.3KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing presenceafricaine.com/modules/ph_simpleblog/covers/92-thumb.jpg should save 8.7KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing presenceafricaine.com/838-home_default/lot-collector-10-cartes-postales.jpg should save 4.2KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing presenceafricaine.com/modules/ph_simpleblog/covers/91-thumb.png should save 4KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing presenceafricaine.com/119-home_default/le-zeh***-n-est-pas-n-importe-qui.jpg should save 3.3KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing presenceafricaine.com/130-home_default/memoire-d-une-peau.jpg should save 3.3KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing presenceafricaine.com/modules/ph_simpleblog/covers/93-thumb.JPG should save 2.6KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing presenceafricaine.com/845-home_default/un-roman-etranger.jpg should save 2.3KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing presenceafricaine.com/836-home_default/revue-presence-africaine-n-192.jpg should save 1.7KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing presenceafricaine.com/368-home_default/aube-africaine.jpg should save 1.6KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing presenceafricaine.com/839-home_default/ecrire-traduire-peindre-veronique-tadjo.jpg should save 1.5KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing presenceafricaine.com/154-home_default/wirriyamu.jpg should save 1KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing presenceafricaine.com/themes/warehouse/img/blank.gif should save 1KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing presenceafricaine.com/img/cms/pattern04-2.png should save 868B (87% reduction).
Compressing presenceafricaine.com/img/prestashop-logo-1424196497.jpg should save 706B (11% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your site has 1 blocking script sources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This generates a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold stuff on your site should be rendered without waiting for the following sources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the serious portions of those sources strictly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJS" target="_blank">Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

presenceafricaine.com/themes/warehouse/cache/v_***3_76a50b043aa76a6b895c9c338b8daac5.js
developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDelivery" target="_blank">Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

presenceafricaine.com/themes/warehouse/cache/v_1005_0e35a27500d9e009fd00a138af508cff_all.css
fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,800,300,700
fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,800,300,700
fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,800,300,700
fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Rufina:400,700|Calligraffitti
fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open%20Sans:800,600,400,300

Reduce hosting response time



In our test, your hosting responded in 0.27 seconds. There are a lot of things that can slow down your hosting response time. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Server" target="_blank">Please read our suggestions to learn how you can control and measure where your hosting is spending the most time.

Prioritize visible content

Your site needs extra network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For better performance, minimalize the amount of HTML required to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This mostly indicates that extra resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were needed to render above-the-fold content. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContent" target="_blank">Prioritize visible stuff that is required for rendering above-the-fold by containing it strictly in the HTML response.

Only about 6% of the final above-the-fold stuff should be rendered with the billing HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry time or a max age in the HTTP headers for static sources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded sources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCaching" target="_blank">Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

google.com/maps/vt?pb=!1m4!1m3!1i14!2i8298!3i5636!1m4!1m3!1i14!2i8298!3i5637!1m4!1m3!1i14!2i8299!3i5636!1m4!1m3!1i14!2i8299!3i5637!2m3!1e0!2sm!3i373055842!2m19!1e2!2sspotlight!5i1!8m15!1m2!12m1!20e1!2m6!1s0x47e671e689d7f3fb%3A0x66e24432513ad5a8!2sLibrairie+Pr%C3%A9sence+Africaine!4m2!3d48.8485664!4d2.3482961!5e0!11e11!13m1!14b1!19u14!19u20!3m14!2sen-US!3sFR!5e289!12m4!1e52!2m2!1sentity_class!2s0!12m1!1e47!12m3!1e37!2m1!1ssmartmaps!4e3!12m1!5b1&token=22501 (5 minutes)
google.com/maps/vt?pb=!1m5!1m4!1i14!2i8298!3i5636!4i256!2m3!1e0!2sm!3i373055842!2m19!1e2!2sspotlight!5i1!8m15!1m2!12m1!20e1!2m6!1s0x47e671e689d7f3fb%3A0x66e24432513ad5a8!2sLibrairie+Pr%C3%A9sence+Africaine!4m2!3d48.8485664!4d2.3482961!5e0!11e11!13m1!14b1!19u14!19u20!3m14!2sen-US!3sFR!5e289!12m4!1e52!2m2!1sentity_class!2s0!12m1!1e47!12m3!1e37!2m1!1ssmartmaps!4e0!5m1!5f2&token=1360 (5 minutes)
google.com/maps/vt?pb=!1m5!1m4!1i14!2i8298!3i5637!4i256!2m3!1e0!2sm!3i373055830!2m19!1e2!2sspotlight!5i1!8m15!1m2!12m1!20e1!2m6!1s0x47e671e689d7f3fb%3A0x66e24432513ad5a8!2sLibrairie+Pr%C3%A9sence+Africaine!4m2!3d48.8485664!4d2.3482961!5e0!11e11!13m1!14b1!19u14!19u20!3m14!2sen-US!3sFR!5e289!12m4!1e52!2m2!1sentity_class!2s0!12m1!1e47!12m3!1e37!2m1!1ssmartmaps!4e0!5m1!5f2&token=87165 (5 minutes)
google.com/maps/vt?pb=!1m5!1m4!1i14!2i8299!3i5636!4i256!2m3!1e0!2sm!3i373055830!2m19!1e2!2sspotlight!5i1!8m15!1m2!12m1!20e1!2m6!1s0x47e671e689d7f3fb%3A0x66e24432513ad5a8!2sLibrairie+Pr%C3%A9sence+Africaine!4m2!3d48.8485664!4d2.3482961!5e0!11e11!13m1!14b1!19u14!19u20!3m14!2sen-US!3sFR!5e289!12m4!1e52!2m2!1sentity_class!2s0!12m1!1e47!12m3!1e37!2m1!1ssmartmaps!4e0!5m1!5f2&token=340*** (5 minutes)
google.com/maps/vt?pb=!1m5!1m4!1i14!2i8299!3i5637!4i256!2m3!1e0!2sm!3i373055830!2m19!1e2!2sspotlight!5i1!8m15!1m2!12m1!20e1!2m6!1s0x47e671e689d7f3fb%3A0x66e24432513ad5a8!2sLibrairie+Pr%C3%A9sence+Africaine!4m2!3d48.8485664!4d2.3482961!5e0!11e11!13m1!14b1!19u14!19u20!3m14!2sen-US!3sFR!5e289!12m4!1e52!2m2!1sentity_class!2s0!12m1!1e47!12m3!1e37!2m1!1ssmartmaps!4e0!5m1!5f2&token=55833 (5 minutes)
maps.googleapis.com/maps/api/js?client=google-maps-embed&paint_origin=&libraries=geometry,search&v=3.exp&language=en_US&region=fr (30 minutes)
google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ec.js (60 minutes)
google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your service might be too little for a player to simply tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriately" target="_blank">making these tap targets larger to deliver a best player experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and might require extra spacing around them.

The tap target <button type="button" class="slick-prev slick-arrow">Previous</button> and 3 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="pre…-du-livre-2017">CONAKRY, CAPIT…DU LIVRE 2017</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/info/4-credits">Crédits</a> and 2 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <a id="cookie_close" href="#" class="button btn btn…t button-small">J&#39;ai compris / Masquer</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
Size stuff to viewport
The contents of your site fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewport" target="_blank">sizing stuff to the viewport.
Use readable font sizes
The text on your site is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizes" target="_blank">using readable font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your site specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render rightly on every devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewport" target="_blank">configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your site does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent stuff from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPlugins" target="_blank">avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompression" target="_blank">enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">minifying CSS.
Avoid landing site redirects
Your site has no redirects. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirects" target="_blank">avoiding landing site redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript stuff is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fpresenceafricaine.com%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this page.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$0.32
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$9.56
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$116.34
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
76
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,293
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
27,895

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
France 64$0.30
Togo 2$0.01
Cote d'Ivoire 2$0.01
Cameroon 3$0.00
Senegal 1$0.00
Niger 3$0.00
Guinea 2$0.00

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?